Privacy Policy

IB International Pty Ltd values your privacy and takes great care protecting the information you provide us. This Policy is written in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and aims at protecting your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with the applicable privacy laws. 

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us. As we are required by law to obtain your consent to the collection of “sensitive information”, we will assume that you have given consent to the collection of all information you have provided to us for use in accordance with this Privacy Policy, unless you tell us otherwise.

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the web site, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only. Information such as email addresses or any other personal information is never sold, traded or given away.  We take every precaution to protect our users' information. When you submit sensitive information to our website, your information is protected both online and off-line.

This website may:

- store one or more cookies in your browser in order to improve service for you on your subsequent visits to this website;

- request your browser to transmit this data back to the web server; or

- request your browser to transmit a cookie that has been stored on your browser by another site within the same internet domain.

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on the web browser on your computer. By using cookies, web sites can track information about visitors’ use of the site and provide customised content. Most web browsers can be configured to notify the user when a cookie is received, allowing you to either accept or reject it. You may also inspect the cookies stored by your web browser and remove any that you do not want. If you disable the use of cookies on your web browser or remove or reject specific cookies from this website or linked sites, then you may not be able to gain access to all the content and facilities of this website.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the web site. 

We welcome your comments and feedback regarding this Privacy Policy and our website. If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our website, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us by telephoning 07 3399 1288 or sending an email to info@ibinternational.com.au.

If you wish to obtain more information regarding the Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles you should visit the website of the Federal Privacy Commissioner- www.privacy.gov.au.

IB International Irrigation © 2015